PAASL

Palo Alto Adult Soccer League

Spring 2017 from 01/08/17 to 05/28/17.
* Coordinators
(GK) Full time keeper
(PT) Part time keeper
Team A1
Steve Flint 2 (PT)*
Gustavo BolaƱos (PT)
Yasin Aalipour 9
Jeff Dean 17
Christian Gladwell
Richard Grogan-crane 22
Atif Javed 16
Robert Jonas 5
Joel Lee 39
Tomas Leijtens 1
Derek Leung 43
Will Lindemann 12
Patrick Metzger 18
Irving Perez 26
Isaac Peterson 8
Jean-baptiste Pringuey 31
Larry Reed 56
Darrell Ringman 22
David Rosenbaum
Nathan Thompson 24
Lane Welton 13
Game Card    Schedule   Photos
Team A2
Nicholas Skelton 5 *
George Mosesov (GK)
Dennis Aguirre 26
Pablo Carrega 24
Enrique Cervantes 38
Nathan Clark
Davide Concion 38
Shantanu Divekar 32
Ian Du mee 3
Nathan Kandler 4
Christian Lawrence 21
Changzheng Liu 27
Michael Luong 21
Ross Mayfield 9
Mark Reed 6
Ramin Sayar 63
Clement Schvartz 5
Steve Scussel 16
Scott Sheffer 2
John Sullivan 25
Anil Vora 27
Game Card    Schedule   Photos
Team A3
Bobby Chen 12 *
Kornel Kovacs (PT)
Javier Farinas 23 (GK)
Geoffrey Chi-johnston
Joshua Dawson 7
Nicolas De keijser 8
Kellen Glinder 24
Jeff Greenfield 13
Michael Greicius 7
Todd Haefling 33
Chris Ho 13
Gerard Ho 10
Sylvain Pendaries 13
David Ratner 2
David Schroeder 34
Eric Selvik 2
Juan Soriano
Frederic Tort roset 3
Loic Vandereyken 36
Dan Walls 11
Game Card    Schedule   Photos
Team A4
Todd Thiemann 14 *
Salem Aldousary 12
Zachary Antovich 14
Carlos Balagot 24
Shubhadip Deb 4
Marco Demiroz 35
Garry Epps 29
Jorge Garberis 22
Dimitre Hristov 36
Toru Kawamura 3
Bill King 69
Pierfrancesco Landolfi 26
Andres Leiva 28
Chris Manton 10
Monte Montgomery 1
Jeff Oldberg 4
John Shaughnessy
Nick Shelly 20
Avinash Shukla
Stephen Vaughan 16
Eric Winter 8
Game Card    Schedule   Photos
Team A5
Anatoly Surdutovich 7 *
Brian Carilli 62 (GK)
Cevat Akin 15
David Alvarez 3
Dawit Bereket 35
Sebastien Ceurty 39
Harvey Chahal 4
Adolphus Chea 9
Stefan Craciun 3
Justin Dyer 16
Werner Gerola 7
Dirk Hain 3
Michael Halleck 26
Justin Kosta
Antonio Pinheiro 38
Andrew Rist
Yuval Spector 26
Andrey Titov 17
Chingchih Weng 7
Bruce Yost 8
Chris Zaino 30
Game Card    Schedule   Photos
Team A6
Philip De monet 5 *
Georgy Vladimirov 24 (PT)
Mark Watkins 55 (PT)
Ovidiu Aioanei
Larry Blair 22
Phil Cunningham 23
Eduardo D'ignoti 22
Jonathan Davidson 3
George Demarest 21
Phil Demello 30
Robert Gardner 36
Mike Johnson 12
Travis Kelly 16
Wouter Korver 35
Mick Liubinskas 20
Romain Madelaine 23
Branimir Milinkovic 6
Luis Palomares 13
John Pires 8
Joe Podulka 59
Game Card    Schedule   Photos
* Coordinators
(GK) Full time keeper
(PT) Part time keeper
The following players are on the waiting list and CAN NOT NOT PLAY until assigned to a team.
When (and if) assigned to a team, they will be contacted by a coordinator. If not placed on a team, they will be refunded.
Waiting List:

Francis Schumacher